Greenland Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 2

Greenland Resources General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company's gold exploration services include gold mining, extraction and other related services in Nuuk Fjord area of southwest Greenland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copenhagen Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 390 Bay Street
  • Suite 612
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y2
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenland Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenland Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenland Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Kofoed President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Ruben Shiffman Ph.D Executive Chairman & Director
To view Greenland Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greenland Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00.0 Greenland Resources Executive Chairman & Director 000 0000
To view Greenland Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Greenland Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 18-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
Primera Bioscience Research 13-Jun-2014 Merger/Acquisition Biotechnology
To view Greenland Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »