HRL Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HRL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Monday Closing)

HRL Holdings General Information

Description

HRL Holdings Ltd is a diversified environmental and laboratory service provider. The company's operating segment includes Hazmat services; Food and environmental Laboratory services; Geotechnical services and Software services. It generates maximum revenue from the Food and environmental laboratory services segment. Food and environmental laboratory services segment provides services such as honey laboratory testing; milk and dairy laboratory testing; food origin testing; drugs of abuse laboratory testing; environmental laboratory testing and Others. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from New Zealand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hot Rock
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 216
  • 1 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HRL Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.10 $31.8M 494M 108K

HRL Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 45,345 44,295 39,483 37,750
Revenue 27,200 25,804 21,974 21,972
EBITDA 1,064 4,992 523 (1,223)
Net Income 92 978 (1,671) (5,096)
Total Assets 27,602 27,201 25,369 26,546
Total Debt 4,749 2,822 4,151 3,220
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HRL Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRL Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRL Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Dabelstein Chief Executive Officer
Michael Harvey Chief Financial Officer
Mark Elliott Managing Director
Darren Anderson Executive Director
To view HRL Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HRL Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HRL Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRL Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRL Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 23-Feb-2021 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
000-000000000 31-Oct-2018 00000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
000000000 000 30-Nov-2017 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
00000000 13-Apr-2017 0000000000 00.00 Systems and Information Management 000000 00
Morrison Geotechnic 03-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HRL Holdings Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Water Testing Hawkes Bay Other Commercial Services Hastings, New Zealand 2016
00000000 Systems and Information Management Yatala, Australia 0000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Hamilton, New Zealand 0000
000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Yatala, Australia 0000
00000000 000000000 Construction and Engineering Darra, Australia 0000
To view HRL Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »