Elevate Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Investors
  • 2

Elevate Supply General Information

Description

Provider of mobile parts replacement service intended to serve the people of the USA. The company's service offers free shipping of there product and chat support, enabling people to get their phone servicing done in a hassle-free way

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Need Fixed Parts
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 911 Washington Avenue
  • Suite 110
  • Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevate Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Seed Round 28-Dec-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Sep-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
2. Seed Round 22-Jul-2014 Cancelled Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Elevate Supply’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elevate Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elevate Supply Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ITEN (Saint Louis) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
T-REX Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elevate Supply’s complete investors history, request access »