Supreme Imports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Supreme Imports General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of batteries and bulbs in Europe. The company manufactures and distributes consumer batteries, industrial batteries, consumer lighting and industrial lighting. It is a distributor for Duracell, Energizer, Philips, Eneloop and Panasonic and a manufacture under licensed brands such as JCB, Eveready and RAC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supreme Brands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Equipment
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 4 Beacon Road
  • Ashburton Road West Trafford Park
  • Manchester M17 1AF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supreme Imports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supreme Imports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supreme Imports Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandeep Chadha Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Supreme Imports’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Supreme Imports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supreme Imports Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 & 00 09-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Battery Force 12-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Retail
To view Supreme Imports’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Supreme Imports Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Battery Force Specialty Retail Manchester, United Kingdom 2002
00000000 0000 & 00 Distributors/Wholesale Blackburn, United Kingdom 0000
To view Supreme Imports’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »