University General Hospital Dallas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

University General Hospital Dallas General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides healthcare services and operates as a 111-bed general acute care hospital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dufek Massif Hospital, South Hampton Community Hospital, Renaissance Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 2929 South Hampton Road
  • Dallas, TX 75224
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

University General Hospital Dallas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University General Hospital Dallas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

University General Hospital Dallas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Billy Parsons Chief Operating Officer
Linda Gould Chief Operating Officer
Steve Takacs Chief Operating Officer
Chuck Schuetz Chief Executive Officer
To view University General Hospital Dallas’s complete executive team members history, request access »