Checkit (Cambridge) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CKT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.75
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Checkit (Cambridge) General Information

Description

Checkit PLC is a real-time operation management software company. The company's main activities are the supply of Connected Workflow Management, automated monitoring and building management, Internet of Things, and operational insight-based products and services. Its users operate in many sectors including Retail, Hospitality, Healthcare, Real Estate Management, and Manufacturing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Elektron Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Broers Building
  • JJ Thomson Avenue
  • Cambridge CB3 0FA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Checkit (Cambridge) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.75 $0.76 $0.27 - $0.82 $46.9M 62.4M 84.1K $0.57

Checkit (Cambridge) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2020 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019 FY 2018 31-Jan-2018
EV 13,794 24,147 98,465 51,372
Revenue 16,385 12,518 1,326 38,734
EBITDA (16,133) (17,755) (3,713) 6,889
Net Income 93,649 94,140 5,436 2,340
Total Assets 25,971 26,953 32,133 28,734
Total Debt 918 1,178 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Checkit (Cambridge) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Checkit (Cambridge)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Checkit (Cambridge) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Checkit PLC is a real-time operation management software company. The company's main activities are the supply of Connec
Systems and Information Management
Cambridge, United Kingdom
170 As of 2020
00000000

00000000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Checkit (Cambridge) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SolarWinds Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00 000000&0
To view Checkit (Cambridge)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Checkit (Cambridge) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aylsa Muir Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Keith Daley Chairman & Board Member
To view Checkit (Cambridge)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Checkit (Cambridge) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Checkit (Cambridge) Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Checkit (Cambridge) Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Checkit (Cambridge)’s complete board members history, request access »

Checkit (Cambridge) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Checkit (Cambridge) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 04-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 00000
Next Control Systems 31-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Checkit (Cambridge)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Checkit (Cambridge) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tutela Monitoring Systems Other Healthcare Technology Systems Spring Hil, FL 1991
0000 0000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Fleet, United Kingdom 0000
To view Checkit (Cambridge)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »