Mozat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Mozat General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile social network platform designed for mobile carriers and service providers. The company's platform offers a mobile service that enables integrated social networking, communication tools, and multiplayer gaming on an application running on different operating systems, enabling users to connect with new peers.

Contact Information

Website
www.mozat.com
Formerly Known As
Morange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 79 Science Park Drive
  • Cintech IV, Number 05-05
  • Singapore, 118264
  • Singapore
+65 6774 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mozat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 17-Dec-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mozat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mozat Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Yin Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bryan Loh Chief Operating Officer
Nabil AlNoor Vice President of Corporate Development
William Klippgen Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mozat Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernardus Klift Self Board Member 000 0000
Faisal Alkhamisi Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Yin Ph.D Mozat Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
RJ Sridhar JAFCO Asia Board Member 000 0000
Tan Zhenqiang Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Mozat’s complete board members history, request access »

Mozat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial