B90 Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • B90
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

B90 Holdings General Information

Description

B90 Holdings PLC is engaged in offering online Sportsbook and Casino products as well as marketing activities for other online gaming companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Velox3, 24/7 Gaming Group Holdings, 24/7 Gaming Group, Veltyco Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 33-37 Athol Street
  • Douglas IM1 1LB
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
+44 01624 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B90 Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.18 $0.06 - $0.54 $32.7M 195M 489K -$0.05

B90 Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 4,277 4,868 7,926 79,458
Revenue 958 1,193 11,850 18,264
EBITDA (4,645) (4,744) (19,473) 8,867
Net Income (4,294) (4,254) (17,910) 8,270
Total Assets 2,180 2,491 5,410 25,066
Total Debt 1,379 868 32 1,626
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

B90 Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B90 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B90 Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Noordeloos Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Rainer Lauffs Chief Operating Officer, Director, Marketing and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

B90 Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 B90 Holdings Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 B90 Holdings Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

B90 Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B90 Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00 000000 17-Jan-2020 000000000 00000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000000 0000000000
00000000 0000000 01-May-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
00000000 24-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000000
000 00 000000 14-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000000 0000000000
Tippen4you 14-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Social Content 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

B90 Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00 000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Birkirkara, Malta
To view B90 Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »