Prospect Mold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Prospect Mold General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of tooling, carbon fiber & metal production parts primarily for the automotive and aerospace industries. The company offers five-axis milling, vertical machining, CNC (computer numerical count) machining, EDM (electronic discharge machining) and injection molding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prospect Mold & Die Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1100 Main Street
  • Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prospect Mold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect Mold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prospect Mold Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Wenzlik President & Chief Executive Officer
Josh Yarchever Co-Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Orr Co-Chief Financial Officer
To view Prospect Mold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prospect Mold Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Prospect Mold Board Member 000 0000
To view Prospect Mold’s complete board members history, request access »

Prospect Mold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prospect Mold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prospect Mold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial