Lucky Fish Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lucky Fish General Information

Description

Exporter of value-added seafood products. The company's value-added seafood products include ready-to-cook bass, bream dishes, fillets and fish feed enabling its customers to have high-quality seafood.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kopuzmar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • Adalet Mahallesi Anadolu Caddesi No:41 K:16 D:162 Megapol Tower Bayrakli
  • İzmir
  • Turkey
+90 (0232) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucky Fish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucky Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucky Fish Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ismail Aksoy Commercial Director
To view Lucky Fish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lucky Fish Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucky Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial