Mavshack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MAV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Mavshack General Information

Description

Mavshack AB is a Sweden based company involved in offering Asian entertainment covering mainly Filipino and Indian content. Its service is available on various devices such as tablets, smartphones, PC / Mac, Smart TVs as well as several TV-boxes such as the Amazon Fire TV and Chromecast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
24h Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Karlavägen 58, 5tr
  • SE-114 49 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-124 000 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mavshack Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $8.98M 568M 16.1M

Mavshack Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 7,098 8,163 5,477 9,992
Revenue 3,318 2,698 2,472 2,279
EBITDA (970) (1,209) (788) (969)
Net Income (2,327) (2,326) (1,192) (1,058)
Total Assets 6,402 6,172 4,217 4,797
Total Debt 62 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mavshack Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonas Litborn Mavshack Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Mavshack’s complete board members history, request access »

Mavshack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mavshack Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mavshack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mavshack Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 29-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management 00000 0000000
To view Mavshack’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mavshack Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 29-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Mavshack’s complete exits history, request access »