Vertisense Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vertisense General Information

Description

Developer of a smartphone breath analyzing application. The company offers a smartphone breathalyzer that enables users to easily track their blood alcohol levels, encouraging responsible drinking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alcohoot
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 261 Madison Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertisense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 00.00 Completed Out of Business
9. Accelerator/Incubator 00.00 Completed Startup
8. Angel (individual) 08-Oct-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
7. Grant 18-Sep-2015 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Angel (individual) 19-Mar-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Mar-2015 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Convertible Debt 08-Sep-2014 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2013 $1.3M $1.4M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2012 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Vertisense’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vertisense Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Max Koeppel Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Matthew Ruesch Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
Jonathan Ofir Chief Product Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vertisense Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Caleb Koeppel Self Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Kabnick Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Ruesch Vertisense Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vertisense’s complete board members history, request access »