ABC Fitness Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

ABC Fitness Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of club management software for fitness marketplace. The company's software tracks and manages member & employee schedules and compares weekly and monthly goals and it uses barcodes and pin codes to get automated alerts and it also offers Revenue-cycle Management (RcM) to streamline operations and improve performance across your entire health club, including sales and member engagement, enabling gym owners and managers to drive member engagement and automate payment processing functions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Billing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABC Fitness Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Fitness Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABC Fitness Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of club management software for fitness marketplace. The company's software tracks and manages member & employ
Business/Productivity Software
850 As of 2019
000000000000

00000 00

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Markham, Canada
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000 0000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
000000000000000000000 00000000
Highlands Ranch, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ABC Fitness Solutions Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jonas Software Formerly PE-Backed Markham, Canada 0000 000000000000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Highlands Ranch, CO 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Englewood, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

ABC Fitness Solutions Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Davis Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
David Dye Chief Financial Officer
Khal Rai Chief Operating Officer
Ashok Pinto Chief Technology Officer
Mike Escobedo Senior Vice President of Client Management & Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

ABC Fitness Solutions Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Thoma Bravo Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ABC Fitness Solutions Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ABC Fitness Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABC Fitness Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABC Fitness Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABC Fitness Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 15-Sep-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
00000000 22-Jul-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000
Evo W12 Inovações Tecnologicas 07-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Vertical Market Software 0000 00000000
To view ABC Fitness Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

ABC Fitness Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GymSales Business/Productivity Software Camberwell, Australia 2012
000 000 00000çõ00 Vertical Market Software Brazil 0000
0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view ABC Fitness Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »