TO Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TO Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aqueous polymer hydrogels in Langhorne, Pennsylvania. The company develops, manufactures and markets high water content, electron beam cross-linked aqueous polymer sheet hydrogels, meeting customers rigid specifications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AquaMed Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 2150 Cabot Boulevard West
  • Suite B
  • Langhorne, PA 19047
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TO Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TO Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TO Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seth Yakatan Chief Executive Officer
To view TO Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TO Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial