CommerceV3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

CommerceV3 General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based e-commerce platform for multi-channel retailers. The company develops a web-based system that allows its users to create, launch, customize, maintain and track e-commerce storefronts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Color Maria
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 13045 Mountain Trail
  • Clermont, FL 34715
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CommerceV3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 Completed
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-May-2010 Completed Startup
To view CommerceV3’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CommerceV3 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blake Ellis Chief Executive Officer & Founding Partner
Nathan Focht President & Founding Partner
To view CommerceV3’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CommerceV3 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CommerceV3 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view CommerceV3’s complete investors history, request access »

CommerceV3 Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 12-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000
To view CommerceV3’s complete acquisitions history, request access »