eCourier.co.uk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

eCourier.co.uk General Information

Description

Provider of courier services. The company's main offering is its same-day delivery service. It operates nearly 400 couriers from depots at Heathrow, West London and the City. It also provide retail, medical and supply chain support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Courier Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 324 Kensal Road
  • London W10 5BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eCourier.co.uk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eCourier.co.uk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eCourier.co.uk Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of courier services. The company's main offering is its same-day delivery service. It operates nearly 400 couri
Logistics
London, United Kingdom
201 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
000000000
Redhill, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00 0000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
000000000
Slough, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

eCourier.co.uk Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CitySprint Private Equity-Backed Redhill, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
00 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Slough, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
To view eCourier.co.uk’s complete competitors history, request access »

eCourier.co.uk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Oliver Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Charles Ashton Chief Financial Officer
To view eCourier.co.uk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

eCourier.co.uk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eCourier.co.uk Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Logistics
To view eCourier.co.uk’s complete acquisitions history, request access »