Clean on Demand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Clean on Demand General Information

Description

Developer of a domestic service booking platform. The company develops a platform that enables users to book cleaning services online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CleanBerlin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jägerstr. 71
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clean on Demand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2013 $200K $200K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Clean on Demand’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clean on Demand Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergiej Rewiakin Chief Executive Officer and Founder
To view Clean on Demand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clean on Demand Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
YOU IS NOW Accelerator Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clean on Demand’s complete investors history, request access »