Hipo Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • HIP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hipo Resources General Information

Description

Hipo Resources Ltd is a mining and export operation company. It is involved in the exploration of mineral resources. The projects of the company include the Kamola Lithium Project located in the prolific, Manono and Kitolo Lithium pegmatite belt of the DRC; and Busumbu Phosphate Project in Uganda. It also actively pursues technologies within the integrated lithium chain as well as cobalt opportunities in the Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Mountain Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 531 Hay Street
  • Suite 5
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hipo Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $5.01M 387M 681K

Hipo Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 3,658 3,658 1,591 4,660
EBITDA (446) (486)
Net Income (540) (217)
Total Assets 918 1,382
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hipo Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 01-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00000000 000000 00 10-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Multi-line Mining 000000 0000
Black Mountain (US silver asset) Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Hipo Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Hipo Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 (00 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000 000000000
To view Hipo Resources’s complete exits history, request access »