Esper Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 13

Esper Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software intended to manage the end-to-end policymaking process. The company's software partner with the government to integrate and transform their data into actionable insights for more transparent, data-driven decision making as well as provides a modern framework for public policy, enabling governments to evaluate and manage public policy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Time Innovators
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Austin, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esper Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 18-Mar-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 09-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 21-Jun-2014 $2M $2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Esper Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Esper Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Seed 1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Esper Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Esper Technologies Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maleka Momand Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lilli Oetting Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Tayler Lonsdale Co-Founder & Board Member
Joseph Lonsdale Co-Founder & Board Member
Deny Khoung Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Esper Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Garry Tan Esper Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Lonsdale Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Simler Self Board Member 000 0000
Tayler Lonsdale Esper Technologies Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Zachary Bookman JD 8VC Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Esper Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Esper Technologies Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
8VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Govtech Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sarah Technologies Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sg Kleinwort Hambros Trust Company (UK) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charles Songhurst Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »