Coversant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.9M
Latest Deal Amount

Coversant General Information

Description

Provider business software services. The company allows enterprises to connect devices and systems with the same security and performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winfessor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Software Development Applications
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 920 Reserve Drive
  • Suite 140
  • Roseville, CA 95678
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coversant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 19-Mar-2015 $4.9M 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 11-Mar-2014 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2012 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Coversant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Coversant Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eero Neuenschwander Chief Operations Officer
Michael Holdmann Executive Vice President, Business Development & Alliances
Dave Richards Executive Vice President, Software Development & Chief Software Architect
Scott Steward Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Bill Keith Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coversant Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dave Bonora Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Coversant’s complete board members history, request access »

Coversant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coversant Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zarco Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Coversant’s complete investors history, request access »