Advanced Resin Therapeutics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Advanced Resin Therapeutics General Information

Description

Operator of a specialty pharmaceutical company intended to conduct research and development of a resin, trans-mucosal systemic delivery of active ingredients focused on the central nervous system. The company's formulations are designed to provide quick delivery of alprazolam for anxiety, ondansetron for nausea, sumatriptan for migraines, fentanyl for pain and nicotine as an aid to smoking cessation, providing medical practitioners with a delivery system that promotes topical and transmucosal delivery of medications more efficiently and effectively than current technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jaleva Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 13073 Signature Point
  • Suite 202
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Resin Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 03-May-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2019 00.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 03-Apr-2017 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-May-2016 $454K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-May-2011 $454K $454K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Advanced Resin Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Advanced Resin Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Advanced Resin Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Advanced Resin Therapeutics Patents

Advanced Resin Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2925273-A1 Dual chamber applicator Inactive 28-Nov-2012 0000000000
EP-2925273-A4 Dual chamber applicator Inactive 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 0
US-10220194-B2 Dual chamber applicator Active 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 00
US-20150306362-A1 Dual chamber applicator Active 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 0
EP-2906210-A1 Method of preparing resin tinctures Inactive 12-Oct-2012 A61K47/30
To view Advanced Resin Therapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

Advanced Resin Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Resin Therapeutics FAQs

  • When was Advanced Resin Therapeutics founded?

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Advanced Resin Therapeutics?

    Alex Battaglia Ph.D and Eva Beim are the founders of Advanced Resin Therapeutics.

  • Where is Advanced Resin Therapeutics headquartered?

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of Advanced Resin Therapeutics?

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Advanced Resin Therapeutics in?

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics’s primary industry is Drug Delivery.

  • Is Advanced Resin Therapeutics a private or public company?

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics is a Private company.

  • What is Advanced Resin Therapeutics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanced Resin Therapeutics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Advanced Resin Therapeutics raised over time?

    Advanced Resin Therapeutics has raised $2.25M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »