Edserv Softsystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.63M
Latest Deal Amount

Edserv Softsystems General Information

Description

Edserv Softsystems Ltd is an education company. It provides niche training solutions, customized software solutions, and placement consulting on contract, as well as a permanent basis, to both corporate and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lambent Softsystems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • New Number 50, Old Number 72
  • Arya Gowder Road, West Mambalam
  • Chennai, 600033
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edserv Softsystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 02-Mar-2009 $4.63M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-Mar-2008 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Edserv Softsystems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Edserv Softsystems Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 28-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Educational Software
000000 00000000 29-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0. 0000000000
0000000000 0000000 03-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
SchoolMATE 23-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition Educational Software 0. 0000000000
To view Edserv Softsystems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »