Kforce OnStaff Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kforce OnStaff Group General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company provides employees for real estate, financial services, technology, and healthcare industries. It also operates a job portal where job searchers and recruiters could list there requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Title Temps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 3400 West Alameda Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • Burbank, CA 91505
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kforce OnStaff Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kforce OnStaff Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kforce OnStaff Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Mosesson Chief Financial Officer
To view Kforce OnStaff Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »