Follow Inspiration Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Follow Inspiration General Information

Description

Developer of natural navigation and tracking software solutions designed to service customer specific operating environments and vehicle fleets. The company's software adapt to existing infrastructures for collaborative robot operations, enabling retail and industry sectors to increase efficiency and added-value human-related operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IS2you
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Mercado Abastecedor da Cova da Beira
  • Zona Industrial do Fundão, Lote 154
  • Fundão, 6230-348
  • Portugal
+351 275 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Follow Inspiration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 04-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Follow Inspiration’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Follow Inspiration Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luís de Matos Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Follow Inspiration’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Follow Inspiration Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alberto Joaquim Milheiro Barbosa Follow Inspiration Board Member 000 0000
Luís de Matos Follow Inspiration Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Follow Inspiration’s complete board members history, request access »

Follow Inspiration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Follow Inspiration Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PME Investimentos Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Portugal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Building Global Innovators Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Parkurbis Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Follow Inspiration’s complete investors history, request access »