FedResults Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

FedResults General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company supports mission-critical applications to federal, state and local government agencies. It provides services in security and management, citizen engagement and the communications sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JB Cubed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12801 Worldgate Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Herndon, VA 20170
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FedResults Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FedResults‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FedResults Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Beaupre Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Beaupre Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Strategy Officer & Vice President, Engineering
To view FedResults’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FedResults Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FedResults Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 10-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 0000000
To view FedResults’s complete acquisitions history, request access »