East Orange General Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 870
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

East Orange General Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of an acute-care hospital. The company's range of services including blood transfusions, antibiotic therapy and nutritional support, as well as physical therapy, pain and/or symptom management, post-operative care and palliative care enable medical and surgical patients to benefit from healthy recovery and quality nursing care.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Homeopathic Hospital of Essex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 Central Avenue
  • East Orange, NJ 07018
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

East Orange General Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore East Orange General Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

East Orange General Hospital Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Napiorski Chief Financial Officer
Paige Dworak Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

East Orange General Hospital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view East Orange General Hospital’s complete board members history, request access »

East Orange General Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial