Eden Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EDE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Eden Innovations General Information

Description

Eden Innovations Ltd is engaged in developing clean technology solutions. It develops, manufactures, and markets EdenCrete, a concrete admixture, and OptiBlend, a retrofit dual fuel kit developed for diesel generator sets. The group has two segments namely Eden Innovations LLC, includes EdenCrete sales and development and Optiblend sales, service, and manufacturing and Eden Innovations India Pvt Ltd, includes Optiblend sales, service, and manufacturing in India. It generates maximum revenue from the Eden Innovations LLC segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eden Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 15 197 Street Georges Ter
  • Perth, South Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Eden Innovations Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eden Innovations Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.03 $54.5M 2.08B 5.29M

Eden Innovations Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 43,104 33,959 37,105 54,958
Revenue 1,626 1,669 1,021
EBITDA (4,934) (5,839) (7,714)
Net Income (6,099) (6,590) (8,385)
Total Assets 15,671 16,328 14,789
Total Debt 4,121 714 892
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eden Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eden Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eden Innovations Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dag Grantham President & Chief Executive Officer- US operations
Aaron Gates Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
To view Eden Innovations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eden Innovations Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Eden Innovations Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Eden Innovations’s complete board members history, request access »

Eden Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eden Innovations Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eden Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eden Innovations Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 (00 14-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property
00000000 00000 (00 31-Dec-2015 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
HyRadix 27-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment 0000000 0000000
To view Eden Innovations’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »