Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Apervita

Apervita
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$22.6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
12 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a healthcare analytics platform intended to deliver health insights. The company's healthcare analytics platform de-couples analytics from data and significantly reduces the barriers to create, improve and re-purpose them, enabling health providers, payers and their stakeholders to easily connect, build and share critical applications that lower costs, improve consumer and clinician experience, and improve healthcare outcomes.

Formerly Known As
Pervasive Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1 North LaSalle Street
  • Suite 1400
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apervita’s full profile, request a free trial.

Apervita Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Oct-2019 $22.6M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Jan-2015 $17.9M $17.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Apervita Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Apervita Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Proskriptive Venture Capital-Backed Boise, ID 0 00.00 000000000. 0 00.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 000000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Formerly Angel backed Boise, ID 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Apervita Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 13-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Financial Software 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Apervita Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Financial Software Boston, MA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Apervita Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Levy Family Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wintrust Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bootstrap Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Graphene Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Illinois Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Apervita Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Hutchinson Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Jakobsen President
Michael Oltman Chief Technology Officer
Brad Ryan MD Chief Commerce Officer
Blackford Middleton MD Chief Informatics and Innovation Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

Apervita Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Koopersmith Pritzker Group Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
James Bradley Apervita Chairman 000 0000
Kevin Hutchinson Apervita Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Mark Achler Math Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michael Liang Ph.D Baird Capital Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »