Modus Group

Modus Group Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 51
Employees
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 2

Modus Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance telematic services. The company specializes in software development, procurement services, logistics and the lifecycle management of wireless technology to corporate enterprise, education, public service and general business sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Walsh Wireless Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 2134 Main Street
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92648
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modus Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modus Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Johnson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jon Slinker Chief Technology Officer
Tim Philibosian Co-Founder and Head, Sales
Nathan George Vice President, Business Development
Daryl Watkins Vice President, Global Sales

Modus Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000č000 Modus Group Chairman 000 0000

Modus Group Acquisitions (2)

To view Modus Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 00000 000 25-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Asset Management 000000 00000000č000
Vision Wireless 01-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Modus Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00 00000 000 Asset Manager Vilnius, Lithuania 0000