Found (Shopping) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Found (Shopping) General Information

Description

Developer of a shopping application. The company's application allows users to share their shopping experiences with others with the help of smart devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pashash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Woodstock Industrial Centre
  • 66 Albert Road, Woodstock
  • Cape Town, 7925
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Found (Shopping) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2014 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2012 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Mar-2012 $50K $50K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Found (Shopping)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »