Next Gear Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Next Gear Solutions General Information

Description

Next Gear Solutions is a provider of workflow and job management software. The company provides Dash which is a restoration management software and DryTrack software which is moisture mitigation management software. It also offers real-time compliance monitoring and restoration company consulting service. The firm was founded in 2009 and is headquartered in Oxford, Mississippi.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 304 Heritage Drive
  • Suite 2
  • Oxford, MS 38655
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next Gear Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Next Gear Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Next Gear Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Next Gear Solutions is a provider of workflow and job management software. The company provides Dash which is a restorat
Automation/Workflow Software
Oxford, MS
64 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Next Gear Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lehi, UT 000 000000&0
To view Next Gear Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Next Gear Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garret Gray Chief Executive Officer & President
Maeve McConville Chief Financial Officer
Jesse Herrera Chief Operating Officer
Scott Severe Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Next Gear Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Serent Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00 Serent Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Next Gear Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Next Gear Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Next Gear Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Next Gear Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Next Gear Solutions Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 05-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
000000000 05-Sep-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000
00000 05-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
00000000 000000 00 09-Feb-2018 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000000 0000
MICA 11-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Next Gear Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Accurence Business/Productivity Software Louisville, CO 2010
0000 Business/Productivity Software Jacksonville, FL 0000
00000000 000000 00 Systems and Information Management Jacksonville, FL 0000
To view Next Gear Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »