Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Myze

Myze
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a marketing platform designed to optimize marketing and operations. The company's platform can dive deep into customer pool to identify top performing segments, create additional revenue opportunities and create audiences to use for additional prospect marketing, enabling businesses to ensure that their sales team is targeting the right leads with the right message.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wallie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • One Market Street
  • Steuart Tower, #500
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States

+1 (720) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myze’s full profile, request a free trial.

Myze Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Jan-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jan-2013 $65K $65K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Myze Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elevator Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marco Marinucci Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Mind the Bridge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MTS Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Myze Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yuval Yifrach Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »