Greenply Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,365
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 526797
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.15
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Greenply Industries General Information

Description

Greenply Industries Ltd is an interior infrastructure company that manufactures and markets wood and plywood products. The company's product portfolio consists of plywood & block boards, Doors, decorative veneers, Pvc Products, and Specialty plywood. Its segments consist of Plywood and Allied products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mittal Laminates
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Plot 68
  • Sector 44
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122003
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenply Industries Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.15 $1.15 $0.90 - $2.74 $141M 123M 13.9K $0.11

Greenply Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 168,745 165,023 378,274 625,825
Revenue 165,119 199,482 200,611 139,639
EBITDA 8,383 14,883 21,640 14,023
Net Income 2,062 6,657 11,383 17,159
Total Assets 127,578 127,724 324,271
Total Debt 0 36,975 36,001 109,390
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Greenply Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenply Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenply Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shobhan Mittal Chief Executive Officer, Joint Managing Director & Board Member
Venkatramani V Chief Financial Officer
Rajesh Mittal Managing Director & Board Member
Shiv Prakash Mittal Executive Chairman & Founder
To view Greenply Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greenply Industries Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Greenply Industries Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 000000 Greenply Industries Executive Chairman & Founder 000 0000
0000000 000000 Greenply Industries Chief Executive Officer, Joint Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Greenply Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenply Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenply Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial