Nunchee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $91.9K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Nunchee General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based white-label platform designed to deploy complete interactive experiences on any device in just weeks. The company's platform fully integrates billing, advertising, social media, and custom interactive application to facilitate monetization and enhances user engagement, enabling media companies to deploy OTT, TVE, and 2nd screen tools on all major devices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Smart boxTV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Bishop Sotero Sanz
  • Suite 55 Of 601A
  • Santiago, 7510012
  • Chile
+56 (2) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nunchee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 05-Aug-2014 $91.9K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nunchee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nunchee Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based white-label platform designed to deploy complete interactive experiences on any device in jus
Entertainment Software
Santiago, Chile
32 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000, 00000 000 0000000000000
Hasselt, Belgium
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nunchee Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zappware Venture Capital-Backed Hasselt, Belgium 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Cork, Ireland 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Nunchee Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rafael López Poblete Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Juan Pablo Buscaglione Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Business and Sales Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nunchee Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Juan Martinez Nunchee Board Member 000 0000
Luis Ahumada Self Board Member 000 0000
Rafael López Poblete Nunchee Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nunchee’s complete board members history, request access »

Nunchee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nunchee Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Telefonica Open Future Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nunchee’s complete investors history, request access »