Pozible Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Pozible General Information

Description

Developer of a crowdfunding platform designed to help project creators to present their ideas to a connected audience. The company's platform offers to raise funds for creative projects and in return project creators offer rewards matched to the level of funding commitment, enabling individuals, groups and organizations to gather money in a hassle free way.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fundbreak
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Level 2
  • 108-112 Langridge Street
  • Collingwood, Victoria 3066
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pozible Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Pozible’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pozible Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a crowdfunding platform designed to help project creators to present their ideas to a connected audience. T
Financial Software
Collingwood, Australia
11 As of 2016
00000 00000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000 00000000
Wilmington, DE
00000
00000 00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pozible Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Indiegogo Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wilmington, DE 00000 00000 00000 00000
0000000 Angel-Backed Spring Valley, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fort Collins, CO 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Pozible Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Crabbe Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Pozible’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pozible Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pozible Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Global Founders Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pozible’s complete investors history, request access »