uReveal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

uReveal General Information

Description

Developer of text analytics software. The company's text analytics software analyzes and harmonizes electronic data in both structured and unstructured forms and turns complex datasets into easy-to-use concepts, enabling the governmental and commercial clients to comprehensively discover insights from disparate data sources in real time without information technology (IT) data structuring costs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Intelligenxia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 3100 University Boulevard South
  • Suite 240
  • Jacksonville, FL 32216
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

uReveal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore uReveal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

uReveal Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark O'Hare Chief Executive Officer & President
Ren Mohan Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Usha Mohan Co-Founder
Robert Clarkson Vice President & Board Member
Charles Clarkson Chairman
To view uReveal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

uReveal Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 uReveal Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 uReveal Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view uReveal’s complete board members history, request access »

uReveal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore uReveal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial