Thirstie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 44

Thirstie General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise platform designed to offer e-commerce options powering the adoption of online alcohol sales for third parties. The company's platform integrates directly with the brand website to connect them with localized retailers that deliver directly to consumers while working within the existing framework of the three-tier system, enabling the liquor industry to grow its delivery business for its customers in a legally compliant way.

Contact Information

Website
thirstie.com
Formerly Known As
Digital Liquor Delivery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 228 Park Avenue South
  • Private Mail Box 52740
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States

Thirstie Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thirstie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2019 $10.2M $10.3M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2014 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Thirstie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thirstie Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view Thirstie’s complete cap table history, request access »

Thirstie Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an enterprise platform designed to offer e-commerce options powering the adoption of online alcohol sales f
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
39 As of 2023
000.00
000000 0

0000 0

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
000000000 000000
Ridgefield, CT
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thirstie Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
City Hive Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ridgefield, CT 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000 000000000 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Thirstie Patents

Thirstie Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10318986-B1 Method and system for curated product marketing Active 10-Dec-2015 00000000000 0

Thirstie Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxim Razmakhin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sarah Soni Chief Financial Officer and Vice President
Rhushabh Mehta Chief Technology Officer and Advisor
Tara Cates Controller
Devaraj Southworth Co-Founder & Board Director
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thirstie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Azhar Quader Self Board Member 000 0000
Maxim Razmakhin Thirstie Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Thirstie’s complete board members history, request access »

Thirstie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thirstie Investors (44)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adeola Adele Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amar Varma Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anand Chandrasekaran Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anshul Thakral Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anshuman Vohra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 44 investors. Get the full list »

Thirstie Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 17-Feb-2016 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000000 0
To view Thirstie’s complete acquisitions history, request access »