AgileField Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AgileField General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based field workforce management software designed to help field service organizations advance their field service capabilities and improve profitability and customer satisfaction. The company's software features automated route planning, inventory replenishment, provides learning resources, financial management, and more, enabling mid-market field service companies to compete effectively and grow profitably by giving field technicians the tools to deliver consistent, quality customer service faster, at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MobileLogix, SmartField, Dispatchlogix
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7201 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 375
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AgileField Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 31-Jul-2017 000 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Mar-2016 $2.2M $2.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AgileField’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AgileField Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 00 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view AgileField’s complete cap table history, request access »

AgileField Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based field workforce management software designed to help field service organizations advance thei
Business/Productivity Software
Scottsdale, AZ
12 As of 2018
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

00000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
McLean, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pleasanton, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AgileField Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ServicePower Private Equity-Backed McLean, VA 000 000.00 0000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 Corporation Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Broomfield, CO 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

AgileField Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial