SmarterServices Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SmarterServices General Information

Description

Developer of administrative software for e-learning programs intended to organize and analyze data that empowers people to make smarter decisions. The company's software provides data-driven decisions to create strong strategic plans and deploy a range of standardized and customer-developed assessments through a single secure platform, enabling instructors, educational institutions and organizations to obtain data about their students and measure the readiness and performance of their learners, faculty and programs across a range of standardized and customer-developed assessments thus mitigate risk, optimize scale and identify opportunities for cost savings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DECADE Consulting, eLearningToolBox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2005 Cobbs Ford Road
  • Suite 301
  • Prattville, AL 36066
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmarterServices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmarterServices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmarterServices Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of administrative software for e-learning programs intended to organize and analyze data that empowers people
Educational Software
Prattville, AL
13 As of 2015
000000000 -

000000 0

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000000000000000000 00000000
Fremont, CA

00000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SmarterServices Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Formac Software Service Corporation Fremont, CA
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, AL 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

SmarterServices Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Fill Chief Technology Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Julie Myers Chief Sales Officer
Mac Adkins Founder & Chief Academic Officer
Jennifer Jurgens Chief Marketing Officer
To view SmarterServices’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SmarterServices Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Main Line Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view SmarterServices’s complete board members history, request access »

SmarterServices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SmarterServices Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmarterServices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial