Tissue Regeneration Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Tissue Regeneration Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices intended to treat a variety of medical conditions. The company's devices are cost-effective and non-invasive devices that use patented acoustic wave technology to heal wounds, break kidney stones, mend bones and other related medical conditions, enabling healthcare professionals to improve patient care and reduce health care costs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shockwave Technical Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 251 Heritage Walk
  • Woodstock, GA 30188
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 04-Nov-2010 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2008 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tissue Regeneration Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of medical devices intended to treat a variety of medical conditions. The company's devices are cost-effect
Therapeutic Devices
Woodstock, GA
000
00000 00000 000

00000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000000000 0000000
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000 0000000
Marietta, GA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ACell Venture Capital-Backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Corporation Marietta, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Somerville, MA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lewisville, TX 0000 00000000
To view Tissue Regeneration Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Warlick Co-Founder, Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Wolfgang Schaden Manager & Director of Scientific Advisory Board
Reiner Schultheiss Ph.D Co-Founder, Manager & Chief Technology Advisor
Mark Gronowski Co-Founder, Manager & Board Member
Ken Lippe Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Gronowski Tissue Regeneration Technologies Co-Founder, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tissue Regeneration Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Internal Revenue Service Government 000 0000 000000 0
Ellis Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tissue Regeneration Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Tissue Regeneration Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Therapeutic Devices 0000 0000000
To view Tissue Regeneration Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »