Inovise Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 8

Inovise Medical General Information

Description

Developer of diagnostic medical technology intended to offer cardiac care worldwide. The company's diagnostic medical technology offers diagnostic cardiology, patient monitoring, biomedical engineering and healthcare dynamics that works collaboratively with globally-respected medical luminaries and corporate leaders, enabling customers to evaluate cardiac functions and make actionable cardiac assessments.

Contact Information

Website
www.inovise.com
Formerly Known As
Pangea Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 8770 South West Nimbus Avenue
  • Suite D
  • Beaverton, OR 97008-7196
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inovise Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
14. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Later Stage VC 05-Sep-2012 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Later Stage VC 15-Feb-2011 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 09-Jul-2009 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 18-Apr-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 29-Jan-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series F) 04-Jan-2006 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series E) 15-Dec-2004 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Feb-2004 $29.4M $57.4M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 19-Jun-2003 $959K $28M Completed Startup
To view Inovise Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inovise Medical Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Bauer Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Berkeley Merchant Director, Operations
Alan Andresen Co-Founder & Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inovise Medical Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dallas Ross Self Board Member 000 0000
David Chazanovitz Inovise Medical Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Inovise Medical’s complete board members history, request access »

Inovise Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inovise Medical Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wade Capital Corporation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kinetic Capital Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Welch Allyn Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Glastad Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »