Responster Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Responster General Information

Description

Developer of a survey creation and evaluation software designed to make feedback a natural part of product, service, and business development. The company offers the tools, collaboration, and control needed to power the feedback process, enabling businesses to make smarter decisions by collecting, organizing, and acting upon feedback as efficiently as possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trivato
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Ludvigsbergsgatan 43C
  • 118 23 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-684 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Responster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 28-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Responster’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Responster Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Palm Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Responster Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christer Wallin Responster Chairman 000 0000
Daniel Frodin Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Lauren DPL Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Responster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Responster Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Daniel Frodin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Lauren Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Responster’s complete investors history, request access »