Gourmeo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Gourmeo General Information

Description

Operator of an online restaurant reservation service platform. The company offers a service through which the user can reserve online tables at restaurants and get discount on the bill.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Table Spots, Cuisini
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Müller Medien
Primary Office
  • Rosa-Luxemburg-Str. 2
  • Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gourmeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2013 Completed Out of Business
2. Out of Business 30-Nov-2012 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 22-Aug-2011 $1.72M $1.72M Completed Startup
To view Gourmeo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gourmeo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Wiens Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tobias Boecker Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gourmeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gourmeo Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lakestar Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mangrove Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springstar Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gourmeo’s complete investors history, request access »

Gourmeo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00000000) 24-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view Gourmeo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »