Quantified Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Quantified Care General Information

Description

Developer of mobile medical devices designed to enhance patient engagement and drive better health. The company's evidence-based mobile medical applications offer an online platform that helps healthcare providers to monitor, manage and engage with patients using communication tools that work efficiently for both parties, enabling healthcare professionals to stay updated with their patients and deliver improved services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smartphone Physical Limited Liability Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1812 Ashland Avenue
  • Baltimore, MD 21205
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantified Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 01-May-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Nov-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2015 00000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 26-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Product Crowdfunding 03-Sep-2014 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 30-Apr-2014 $225K $50K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Quantified Care’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quantified Care Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of mobile medical devices designed to enhance patient engagement and drive better health. The company's eviden
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Baltimore, MD
6 As of 2016
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Glendale, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Baltimore, MD
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quantified Care Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SnapMD Private Equity-Backed Glendale, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Baltimore, MD 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Quantified Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial