Red5Pro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Red5Pro General Information

Description

Developer of open source media server designed to offer mobile and modern browser support. The company's server helps to easily and seamlessly integrate audio, video and data streaming into own applications and build unique second-screen experiences, enabling developers with real-time, live streaming services and custom development to enable new experiences.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Infrared5
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 500 Amory Street
  • Suite 2
  • Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red5Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Red5Pro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Red5Pro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of open source media server designed to offer mobile and modern browser support. The company's server helps to
Internet Software
Jamaica Plain, MA
13 As of 2020
00000 00000

00000 00

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000000 00000000
Golden, CO
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Red5Pro Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Golden, CO 000 000000000 -
To view Red5Pro’s complete competitors history, request access »

Red5Pro Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Allen Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Rebecca Allen Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Dominick Accattato Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Stephen Edkins Advisor
To view Red5Pro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Red5Pro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sean Sheppard GrowthX Board Member 000 0000
To view Red5Pro’s complete board members history, request access »

Red5Pro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Red5Pro Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GrowthX Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Red5Pro’s complete investors history, request access »