Landing.Jobs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.19M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Landing.Jobs General Information

Description

Operator of a digital recruitment platform intended to provide professionals with the right job opportunities. The company's platform acts as an intermediary between professionals in the area of technology and employers in order to allow individuals to search for their preferred vacant job openings, thereby allowing businesses to discover appropriate individuals as per their job requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jobbox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Rua Braamcamp 9 Sobreloja Direita
  • Lisbon, 1250-048
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landing.Jobs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 05-Mar-2020 $2.19M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Feb-2015 $851K $851K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Landing.Jobs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Landing.Jobs Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Paiva Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Jossline Correia Financial Controller
Pedro Oliveira Co-Founder
Diogo Oliveira Head, Business Development
Nuno Veiga Head, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Landing.Jobs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Landing.Jobs Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
200M fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jacobo UG Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Best Horizon Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Lisboa Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »