JumpTV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

JumpTV General Information

Description

Developer of online media streaming platform. The company's platform streams live and on-demand sports content across multiple devices and viewing platforms and provides web hosting, ticket management, and e-commerce, enabling users to easily view international sporting events.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JumpTV.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Internet Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
JTV
Primary Office
  • 463 King Street West
  • Suite 300
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1K4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JumpTV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JumpTV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JumpTV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JumpTV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JumpTV Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 13-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Cable Service Providers
To view JumpTV’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

JumpTV Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Cable Service Providers London, United Kingdom 0000
To view JumpTV’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »