Quantela Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quantela General Information

Description

Developer of an urban services platform designed to make cities more digitally connected. The company's AI platform automates and optimizes urban infrastructure operations, enabling cities to be more integrated and efficient.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mtuity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1390 Market Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantela Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantela‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantela Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sridhar Gadhi Co-Founder, Co-Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Suresh Chaparala Chief Operating Officer
Aneel K Chief Technology Officer and Engineering Leader
Sanjiv Jha Chief Data Scientist
Raju Indukuri Co-Founder & Co-Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quantela Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Quantela Co-Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Quantela’s complete board members history, request access »

Quantela Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quantela Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantela‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial