NewlyWish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NewlyWish General Information

Description

Provider of an online wedding registry platform. The company operates a custom multi-merchant e-commerce platform that integrates inventory across independent shops in one destination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pandora's Wish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 West 25th Street
  • Suite 604
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NewlyWish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NewlyWish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NewlyWish Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Allen Chief Executive Officer, Director of Operations & Merchandising & Co-Founder
Ian Enders Chief Technology Officer, Director, Technology & Architect
To view NewlyWish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NewlyWish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial