Laitek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Laitek General Information

Description

Supplier of data migration services. The company uses DICOM and HL7 standards to deliver data migration and storage systems, software and services to PACS vendors and healthcare facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.laitek.com
Formerly Known As
Laboratory Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18101 Martin Avenue
  • Homewood, IL 60430
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laitek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laitek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laitek Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Behlen Ph.D Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Huber President & Chief Operating Officer
Susan Woller Senior Project Manager & Director of Marketing and Strategic Initiatives
To view Laitek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laitek Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00.0 Laitek Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Laitek’s complete board members history, request access »

Laitek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial